ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki

Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

9.6Exceptional · 30 guest reviews

Our take on ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki

Nine full-floor suites: Waikiki's most exclusive address by key count; LHW member
From The Best Hawaii Luxury Resorts, Honestly Comparedfrom ~$3,000/night (full-floor suites)

Photos of ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki

  • ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States (photo 2)
  • ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States (photo 3)
  • ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States (photo 4)
  • ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States (photo 5)
  • ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States (photo 6)

What guests say

9.6Exceptional · 30 guest reviews

Guests praiseExceptional facilitiesExceptional staff

It's such a great stay of 5 days, my family had a great time

Location is unbearable, unit is beautifully designed, and staffs are wonderful
Guest review, Dec 2024 · scored 10/10

Guest scores and reviews as published on our live-rates booking platform.

Also listed in Leading Hotels of the World in North America: The Full List.

What Biirdee Does

A concierge travel agency: paid by the hotel, never by you

Biirdee Travel books luxury hotels through preferred-partner programs: you pay the same rate as booking direct, the partner benefits attach to your reservation, and a human concierge handles the details end to end.

  1. Tell us the trip

    Destination or property, rough dates, who’s traveling. The form takes two minutes and commits you to nothing.

  2. A concierge replies within hours

    A real person checks availability, compares properties honestly, and confirms the perks your stay qualifies for: upgrades, breakfast, and credits where available.

  3. Book at the same rate as direct

    The hotel pays our commission out of the rate you’d pay anyway, so the perks cost you nothing. Before and during the trip, one concierge on WhatsApp handles requests and changes.

Flying too? The same team books business and first class: flights and hotels aligned as one itinerary, one point of contact.

Biirdee · Preferred Partner

Book ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki with perks

Tell us your dates and a concierge checks availability at ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki and the partner perks your stay qualifies for, where available.

Same rate as directUpgrade priorityDaily breakfastProperty credits
Check live rates & availability at ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki
110K+ followers
16,000+luxury travelers

Questions?[email protected]

Prefer to book it yourself at net fares?

Biirdee Pro members book flights & hotels at net rates: $100/mo, cancel anytime.

Explore Biirdee Pro

Hotels we rank alongside ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki

Luxury hotels with Biirdee →Hotel guides by destination →