Santa Monica Proper Hotel, Santa Monica, United States

Santa Monica Proper Hotel

Santa Monica, United States

Our take on Santa Monica Proper Hotel

Kelly Wearstler's 2019 design showcase, joining a 1920s Spanish Colonial landmark to a modern wing: Calabra's rooftop pool terrace, a serene spa and the beach a few blocks away; the design pick of the coast.
From The Best Luxury Hotels in Los Angeles, Honestly Rankedfrom ~$550–800/night

Photos of Santa Monica Proper Hotel

  • Santa Monica Proper Hotel, Santa Monica, United States (photo 2)
  • Santa Monica Proper Hotel, Santa Monica, United States (photo 3)

What Biirdee Does

A concierge travel agency: paid by the hotel, never by you

Biirdee Travel books luxury hotels through preferred-partner programs: you pay the same rate as booking direct, the partner benefits attach to your reservation, and a human concierge handles the details end to end.

  1. Tell us the trip

    Destination or property, rough dates, who’s traveling. The form takes two minutes and commits you to nothing.

  2. A concierge replies within hours

    A real person checks availability, compares properties honestly, and confirms the perks your stay qualifies for: upgrades, breakfast, and credits where available.

  3. Book at the same rate as direct

    The hotel pays our commission out of the rate you’d pay anyway, so the perks cost you nothing. Before and during the trip, one concierge on WhatsApp handles requests and changes.

Flying too? The same team books business and first class: flights and hotels aligned as one itinerary, one point of contact.

Biirdee · Preferred Partner

Book Santa Monica Proper Hotel with perks

Tell us your dates and a concierge checks availability at Santa Monica Proper Hotel and the partner perks your stay qualifies for, where available.

Same rate as directUpgrade priorityDaily breakfastProperty credits
110K+ followers
16,000+luxury travelers

Questions?[email protected]

Prefer to book it yourself at net fares?

Biirdee Pro members book flights & hotels at net rates: $100/mo, cancel anytime.

Explore Biirdee Pro

Hotels we rank alongside Santa Monica Proper Hotel

Luxury hotels with Biirdee →Hotel guides by destination →