45 Park Lane, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom

45 Park Lane

Mayfair, London, United Kingdom

9.4Excellent · 136 guest reviews

Our take on 45 Park Lane

The Dorchester's Art Deco sibling next door: 45 rooms and suites, every one facing Hyde Park, and Wolfgang Puck's CUT downstairs; the boutique way to do Park Lane.
From The Best Luxury Hotels in London, Honestly Rankedfrom ~£900–1,300/night
The Art Deco sibling next door: 45 keys, every one with park views; CUT by Wolfgang Puck
From Dorchester Collection Hotels: The Full List of All 10 Properties (2026)from ~£900–1,300/night
The Dorchester's sleek Art Deco sibling: 45 rooms, every one with park views; CUT by Wolfgang Puck
From Dorchester Collection: All 10 Hotels, Rates & Diamond Clubfrom ~£900–1,300/night

Photos of 45 Park Lane

  • 45 Park Lane, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom (photo 2)
  • 45 Park Lane, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom (photo 3)
  • 45 Park Lane, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom (photo 4)
  • 45 Park Lane, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom (photo 5)
  • 45 Park Lane, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom (photo 6)

What guests say

9.4Excellent · 136 guest reviews

Guests praiseGreat serviceAmazing room qualityWonderful location

Superior hotel, great service and good location

The bar area was a little dark and wasn't as expected versus the photos but the staff, the room and service was excellent!
Guest review, Jul 2025 · scored 10/10

Guest scores and reviews as published on our live-rates booking platform.

What Biirdee Does

A concierge travel agency: paid by the hotel, never by you

Biirdee Travel books luxury hotels through preferred-partner programs: you pay the same rate as booking direct, the partner benefits attach to your reservation, and a human concierge handles the details end to end.

  1. Tell us the trip

    Destination or property, rough dates, who’s traveling. The form takes two minutes and commits you to nothing.

  2. A concierge replies within hours

    A real person checks availability, compares properties honestly, and confirms the perks your stay qualifies for: upgrades, breakfast, and credits where available.

  3. Book at the same rate as direct

    The hotel pays our commission out of the rate you’d pay anyway, so the perks cost you nothing. Before and during the trip, one concierge on WhatsApp handles requests and changes.

Flying too? The same team books business and first class: flights and hotels aligned as one itinerary, one point of contact.

Biirdee · Preferred Partner

Book 45 Park Lane with perks

Tell us your dates and a concierge checks availability at 45 Park Lane and the partner perks your stay qualifies for, where available.

Same rate as directUpgrade priorityDaily breakfastProperty credits
Check live rates & availability at 45 Park Lane
110K+ followers
16,000+luxury travelers

Questions?[email protected]

Prefer to book it yourself at net fares?

Biirdee Pro members book flights & hotels at net rates: $100/mo, cancel anytime.

Explore Biirdee Pro

Hotels we rank alongside 45 Park Lane

Luxury hotels with Biirdee →Hotel guides by destination →