Four Seasons Hotel Prague, Prague, Czech Republic

Four Seasons Hotel Prague

Prague, Czech Republic

9.6Exceptional · 478 guest reviews

Our take on Four Seasons Hotel Prague

Riverfront buildings from baroque to modern on the Old Town bank: Charles Bridge and castle views from the river rooms, polished Four Seasons service and the postcard, owned outright.
From The Best Luxury Hotels in Prague, Honestly Rankedfrom ~€500–700/night

Photos of Four Seasons Hotel Prague

  • Four Seasons Hotel Prague, Prague, Czech Republic (photo 2)
  • Four Seasons Hotel Prague, Prague, Czech Republic (photo 3)
  • Four Seasons Hotel Prague, Prague, Czech Republic (photo 4)
  • Four Seasons Hotel Prague, Prague, Czech Republic (photo 5)
  • Four Seasons Hotel Prague, Prague, Czech Republic (photo 6)

What guests say

9.6Exceptional · 478 guest reviews

Guests praiseExcellent serviceBeautiful locationSpacious rooms

Amazing service

It's a few minute walk from Charles bridge and the location is perfect.
Guest review, May 2026 · couples trip · scored 10/10

Guest scores and reviews as published on our live-rates booking platform.

Also listed in Four Seasons Hotels: The Complete List & How to Book.

What Biirdee Does

A concierge travel agency: paid by the hotel, never by you

Biirdee Travel books luxury hotels through preferred-partner programs: you pay the same rate as booking direct, the partner benefits attach to your reservation, and a human concierge handles the details end to end.

  1. Tell us the trip

    Destination or property, rough dates, who’s traveling. The form takes two minutes and commits you to nothing.

  2. A concierge replies within hours

    A real person checks availability, compares properties honestly, and confirms the perks your stay qualifies for: upgrades, breakfast, and credits where available.

  3. Book at the same rate as direct

    The hotel pays our commission out of the rate you’d pay anyway, so the perks cost you nothing. Before and during the trip, one concierge on WhatsApp handles requests and changes.

Flying too? The same team books business and first class: flights and hotels aligned as one itinerary, one point of contact.

Biirdee · Preferred Partner

Book Four Seasons Hotel Prague with perks

Tell us your dates and a concierge checks availability at Four Seasons Hotel Prague and the partner perks your stay qualifies for, where available.

Same rate as directUpgrade priorityDaily breakfastProperty credits
Check live rates & availability at Four Seasons Hotel Prague
110K+ followers
16,000+luxury travelers

Questions?[email protected]

Prefer to book it yourself at net fares?

Biirdee Pro members book flights & hotels at net rates: $100/mo, cancel anytime.

Explore Biirdee Pro

Hotels we rank alongside Four Seasons Hotel Prague

Luxury hotels with Biirdee →Hotel guides by destination →