Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel, Madrid, Spain

Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel

Madrid, Spain

9.2Excellent · 559 guest reviews

Our take on Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel

The 1953 classic where Ava Gardner and the Beatles stayed: gentlest rates of the four
From Leading Hotels of the World in Madrid & Barcelonafrom ~€300–400/night

Photos of Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel

  • Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel, Madrid, Spain (photo 2)
  • Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel, Madrid, Spain (photo 3)
  • Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel, Madrid, Spain (photo 4)
  • Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel, Madrid, Spain (photo 5)
  • Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel, Madrid, Spain (photo 6)

What guests say

9.2Excellent · 559 guest reviews

Guests praiseExcellent locationFriendly and professional staffBeautiful hotel

Family trip

All of the staff especially Antonio and Santiago were very helpful and made the stay complete luxury experience.
Guest review, Aug 2026 · family trip · scored 10/10

Guest scores and reviews as published on our live-rates booking platform.

Also listed in Leading Hotels in Southern Europe: Greece, Spain, Portugal & More.

What Biirdee Does

A concierge travel agency: paid by the hotel, never by you

Biirdee Travel books luxury hotels through preferred-partner programs: you pay the same rate as booking direct, the partner benefits attach to your reservation, and a human concierge handles the details end to end.

  1. Tell us the trip

    Destination or property, rough dates, who’s traveling. The form takes two minutes and commits you to nothing.

  2. A concierge replies within hours

    A real person checks availability, compares properties honestly, and confirms the perks your stay qualifies for: upgrades, breakfast, and credits where available.

  3. Book at the same rate as direct

    The hotel pays our commission out of the rate you’d pay anyway, so the perks cost you nothing. Before and during the trip, one concierge on WhatsApp handles requests and changes.

Flying too? The same team books business and first class: flights and hotels aligned as one itinerary, one point of contact.

Biirdee · Preferred Partner

Book Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel with perks

Tell us your dates and a concierge checks availability at Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel and the partner perks your stay qualifies for, where available.

Same rate as directUpgrade priorityDaily breakfastProperty credits
Check live rates & availability at Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel
110K+ followers
16,000+luxury travelers

Questions?[email protected]

Prefer to book it yourself at net fares?

Biirdee Pro members book flights & hotels at net rates: $100/mo, cancel anytime.

Explore Biirdee Pro

Hotels we rank alongside Hotel Fénix, a Gran Meliá Hotel

Luxury hotels with Biirdee →Hotel guides by destination →