The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey

The Peninsula Istanbul

Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey

9.4Excellent · 54 guest reviews

Our take on The Peninsula Istanbul

Four restored waterfront buildings: the 2023 opening that instantly led the city; rooftop and sea-level pools
From The Best Luxury Hotels in Istanbul, Honestly Rankedfrom ~€700–900/night
Four restored waterfront buildings; swim-up Bosphorus views, the city's best new address
From The Peninsula Hotels: All 12 Properties, Rates & PenClubfrom ~€700–900/night

Read more about The Peninsula Istanbul

Photos of The Peninsula Istanbul

  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 2)
  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 3)
  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 4)
  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 5)
  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 6)
  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 7)
  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 8)
  • The Peninsula Istanbul, Galataport, Istanbul, Turkey (photo 9)

What guests say

9.4Excellent · 54 guest reviews

Guests praiseExcellent serviceGreat locationImmaculate facilities

Guest scores and reviews as published on our live-rates booking platform.

What Biirdee Does

A concierge travel agency: paid by the hotel, never by you

Biirdee Travel books luxury hotels through preferred-partner programs: you pay the same rate as booking direct, the partner benefits attach to your reservation, and a human concierge handles the details end to end.

  1. Tell us the trip

    Destination or property, rough dates, who’s traveling. The form takes two minutes and commits you to nothing.

  2. A concierge replies within hours

    A real person checks availability, compares properties honestly, and confirms the perks your stay qualifies for: upgrades, breakfast, and credits where available.

  3. Book at the same rate as direct

    The hotel pays our commission out of the rate you’d pay anyway, so the perks cost you nothing. Before and during the trip, one concierge on WhatsApp handles requests and changes.

Flying too? The same team books business and first class: flights and hotels aligned as one itinerary, one point of contact.

Biirdee · Preferred Partner

Book The Peninsula Istanbul with perks

Tell us your dates and a concierge checks availability at The Peninsula Istanbul and the partner perks your stay qualifies for, where available.

Same rate as directUpgrade priorityDaily breakfastProperty credits
Check live rates & availability at The Peninsula Istanbul
110K+ followers
16,000+luxury travelers

Questions?[email protected]

Prefer to book it yourself at net fares?

Biirdee Pro members book flights & hotels at net rates: $100/mo, cancel anytime.

Explore Biirdee Pro

Hotels we rank alongside The Peninsula Istanbul

Luxury hotels with Biirdee →Hotel guides by destination →